Privacy Policy

This document is an electronic record in terms of Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules there under as applicable and the provisions pertaining to electronic records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000. This electronic record is generated by a computer system and does not require any physical or digital signatures to make the terms of this policy binding. At Aztecshiva.in data protection is a matter of trust and your privacy is very important to us. We use your personal information only in the manner set out in this Privacy Policy. Please read this privacy policy to learn more about our information gathering and dissemination practices. The privacy practices of this statement apply to our services available under the domain and sub-domains of Aztecshiva.in (the "Site") and apply generally to our parent, affiliates, subsidiaries or joint venture websites. By visiting the Site you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy explains how Aztecshiva.in gathers personal information, classified as mandatory or optional as part of the normal operation of our services; and uses, discloses and protects such information through the Site. This detailed privacy policy enables you to take informed decisions in dealings with us. Our parent, subsidiaries and joint ventures operate under similar privacy practices subject to the requirements of applicable law. By registering with Aztecshiva.in, you acknowledge your acceptance of the terms of this Privacy Policy, expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy and that any personal information provided by you through Aztecshiva.in is provided under a lawful contract. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the terms of the User Agreement. Note: Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically.

Your Privacy

At Aztecshiva.in, we are extremely proud of our commitment to protect your privacy. We value your trust in us. We work hard to earn your confidence so that you can enthusiastically use our services and recommend your friends and family to participate in dealing with us. Please read the following policy to understand how your personal information will be treated as you make full use of our Site.

Aztecshiva.in Privacy Assurance

Aztecshiva.in promises that we will not sell or rent your personal information to third parties for their marketing purposes without your explicit consent. From time to time we may reveal general statistical information about our Web site and visitors, such as number of visitors, number and type of goods and services purchased, etc. Your trust and confidence are our highest priority.

Information that Aztecshiva.in collects

When you use our Site, we collect and store your personal information. We gather your personal information in order to record, support and facilitate your participation in the activities you select, track your preferences, to provide you with a customized Site experience, to notify you of any updated information and new activities and other related functions offered by Aztecshiva.in, keep you informed about latest content available on the Site, special offers, and other products and services of Aztecshiva, to assist you with customer service or technical support issues, to follow up with you after your visit, to otherwise support your relationship with Aztecshiva or to prevent fraud and unlawful use. For the aforesaid purpose, we only collect such personal information that we consider relevant to understand you or your interests.

If you choose to buy or sell on the Site, we collect information about your buying and selling behavior. If you are a seller, we also collect some additional information, such as a billing address, banking information other payment instrument details and tracking information from cheques or money orders.

If you choose to post messages on our message boards, chat rooms or other message areas or leave feedback for other users, we retain this information as necessary to resolve disputes, provide customer support and troubleshoot problems as permitted by law.

If you send us personal correspondence, such as emails or letters, or if other users or third parties send us correspondence about your activities or postings on the Site, we may collect such information into a file specific to you

If you register for the Site on another web site or use a web site providing a service for Aztecshiva or a web site that helps facilitates your activity on the Site, that web site may provide personal information about you and your transactions back to us.

Our use of your information

We use your personal information to facilitate the services you request. We do not sell, rent, trade or exchange any personally-identifying information of our Users. We may provide your collected information to our affiliates and service providers under contract (such as customer care, data analytics) to support the operation of the Website and our services. To the extent we use your personal information to market to you, we will provide you the ability to opt-out of such uses. We use your personal information to: resolve disputes; troubleshoot problems; help promote safe trading; collect fees owed; measure consumer interest in the services provided by us, inform you about online and offline offers, products, services, and updates; customize your experience; detect and protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity; enforce our User Agreement, and in general to improve the user experience and make it comparable to other e-commerce websites; and as otherwise described to you at the time of collection. In our efforts to continually improve our product and service offerings, we collect and analyze demographic, profile and usage data about our users' activity on our Site.

Access or change your personally identifiable information

To protect your privacy and security, we will verify your identity before granting access or making changes to your personally identifying information. If you have registered your profile on Aztechshiva.in, your registered user ID and Password are required in order to access your profile information.